Login

Join Competition

Home Enter NOW Login Leaderboard Contact Us

WIN A SHARE WORTH £5000 IN A THOROUGHBRED RACEHORSE

FREE TO ENTER Cheltenham Festival Competition 2021

Welcome to Deva Racing's brand new, free to enter Cheltenham Festival 2021 Competition and your chance to win a 1/12th share in one of our racehorses, Mountbatten, trained by Archie Watson.


CLICK HERE to read more about Mountbatten

PRIZES

1st – A 1/12th share in Mountbatten and no training fees for the first 6 months.

2nd – 5 Deva Value shares and £500 worth of Deva Racing Merchandise.

3rd - 3 Deva Value shares and £500 worth of Deva Racing Merchandise.

4th – 10th - 1 Deva Value share and £500 worth of Deva Racing Merchandise.

It's very simple and quick to enter, simply create your login and password and then select one horse from each race.

The horses will be added 48 hours before race day and you will be notified by email.

You can change your selection right up to the start of each race.

The leaderboard will be updated after each race and it will be emailed to you after the final race of the day.

Points are awarded as follows:

Win - 10 Points

2nd - 7 Points

3rd - 4 Points

4th - 2 Points

5th - 1 Point

Matt Chapman
Award winning broadcaster
Sky Sports & ITV Racing

Cheltenham Festival

Races and Runners

Tuesday 16th March 2021

13:20 - The Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle Race

Appreciate It
10
Ballyadam
7
Blue Lord
For Pleasure
4
Grumpy Charley
Irascible
1
Metier
Soaring Glory
2

13:55 - The Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase

Allmankind
2
Captain Guinness
3
Eldorado Allen
7
Franco De Port
1
Numitor
Shishkin
10

14:30 - The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase

Admiral's Secret
Alnadam
Aye Right
4
Cepage
2
Delire D'Estruval
Discordantly
Fingerontheswitch
Happygolucky
7
Milan Native
Nietzsche
Ok Corral
One For The Team
1
Pym
Soupy Soups
The Wolf
Vintage Clouds
10

15:05 - The Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy

Abacadabras
Aspire Tower
2
Epatante
4
Goshen
Honeysuckle
10
James Du Berlais
Not So Sleepy
1
Saldier
Sharjah
7
Silver Streak

15:40 - The Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle Race

Black Tears
10
Concertista
7
Dame De Compagnie
Dolcita
Floressa
Great White Shark
Indefatigable
2
Minella Melody
My Sister Sarah
1
Roksana
4
Whitehotchillifili

16:15 - The Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race

Balko Saint
Burgundy Man
Busselton
Cabot Cliffs
Coltor
1
Druid's Altar
Elham Valley
4
Glorious Zoff
Hell Red
Her Indoors
Homme Public
Houx Gris
2
Jeff Kidder
10
Longclaw
Nassalam
Riviere D'etel
Sage Advice
Saint Sam
7
Soldier On Parade
Tinnahalla
Youmdor
Zoffanien

16:50 - The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

Eden Du Houx
Escaria Ten
4
Galvin
10
Lithic
Lord Royal
Macgiloney
Nestor Park
Next Destination
7
Ofalltheginjoints
Remastered
1
Snow Leopardess
2
Soldier Of Love
The Mighty Don

Wednesday 17th March 2021

13:20 - The Ballymore Novices' Hurdle Race

Bear Ghylls
2
Bob Olinger
10
Bravemansgame
4
Does He Know
1
Gaillard Du Mesnil
7
Keskonrisk
Optimise Prime

13:55 - The Brown Advisory Novices' Steeple Chase

Dickie Diver
2
Eklat De Rire
Fiddlerontheroof
7
Monkfish
10
Sporting John
The Big Breakaway
4

14:30 - The Coral Cup Hurdle

Birchdale
Blue Sari
Boredom Bill
Botox Has
Breffniboy
Burbank
Craigneiche
7
Dans Le Vent
Dysart Diamond
Encore Champs
Garo De Juilley
Grand Roi
Guard Your Dreams
Heaven Help Us
10
Janika
1
Koshari
Monte Cristo
Nelson River
Our Power
Palmers Hill
Saint Sonnet
Sayo
2
Shakem Up'Arry
Shang Tang
Sneaky Getaway
Tea Clipper
4
Thomas Darby
Witness Protection

15:05 - The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase

Chacun Pour Soi
4
Cilaos Emery
First Flow
Greaneteen
2
Notebook
Nube Negra
7
Politologue
Put The Kettle On
10
Rouge Vif
Sceau Royal
1

15:40 - The Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase

Alpha Des Obeaux
2
Artic Pearl
Balko Des Flos
Defi Des Carres
Easysland
7
Hogan's Height
Kings Temptation
Kingswell Theatre
Le Breuil
Out Sam
1
Potters Corner
Some Neck
4
Tiger Roll
10
Vivas

16:15 - The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Steeple Chase Challenge Cup

Amoola Gold
Ashutor
Bun Doran
Capuccimix
Chosen Mate
Duc Des Genievres
Embittered
Entoucas
7
Glen Forsa
Ibleo
4
Moonlighter
Not That Fuisse
1
On The Slopes
2
Or Jaune De Somoza
Sizing Pottsie
Sky Pirate
10
Theinval
Us And Them
Western Miller
Zanza

16:50 - The Weatherbys Champion Bumper

Chemical Energy
Cool Jet
Creggan White Hare
Elle Est Belle
4
Fine Casting
Grangee
I Like To Move It
Jack's A Legend
Kilcruit
7
Ramillies
Shearer
Sir Gerhard
10
Super Six
1
Three Stripe Life
2
Wonderwall

Thursday 18th March 2021

13:20 - MARSH Novices' Chase

Asterion Forlonge
4
Blackbow
Chantry House
10
Chatham Street Lad
2
Darver Star
Envoi Allen
Fusil Raffles
7
Shan Blue
1

13:55 - Pertemps Network Final

Anything Will Do
Ask Dillon
Brinkley
Bushypark
Champagne Platinum
1
Come On Teddy
4
Copperhead
Dandy Mag
Everglow
Getaround
Imperial Alcazar
Kansas City Chief
Keeper Hill
Milliner
2
Mr Harp
Mrs Milner
10
No Comment
Perfect Man
Potters Hedger
Redford Road
Southfield Harvest
Spiritofthegames
Storm Arising
Storm Godess
The Bosses Oscar
7
Unowhatimeanharry

14:30 - Ryanair Chase

Allaho
10
Chris's Dream
Dashel Drasher
Fakir D'oudairies
7
Fanion D'Estruval
1
Imperial Aura
Kalashnikov
2
Melon
Min
Mister Fisher
Real Steel
Saint Calvados
Samcro
Tornado Flyer
4

15:05 - Paddy Power Stayers' Hurdle

Bacardys
Beacon Ridge
2
Flooring Porter
10
Fury Road
If The Cap Fits
Lil Rockerfeller
Lisnagar Oscar
Main Fact
Paisley Park
4
Reserve Tank
Sam Spinner
Sire De Berlais
7
The Storyteller
1
Vinndication
Younevercall

15:40 - Paddy Power Plate

A Wave Of The Sea
Assemble
1
Caribean Boy
Champagne Court
Coole Cody
2
Dead Right
Eamon An Cnoic
Farclas
7
Fils D'oudairies
Happy Diva
Huntsman Son
Kiltealy Briggs
Laskalin
Maypole Class
Mister Whitaker
Oldgrangewood
Paddy's Poem
Smarty Wild
Sully D'Oc AA
The Shunter
10
The Unit
Top Notch
4
Two Taffs

16:15 - Daylesford Mares' Novices' Hurdle

Allavina
Gauloise
Glens Of Antrim
Hook Up
Magic Daze
7
Martello Sky
Mighty Blue
4
Perfect Myth
Pont Aval
Roseys Hollow
Royal Kahala
Skyace
2
Telmesomethinggirl
10
The Glancing Queen
1
Will Victory

16:50 - Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase

Almazhar Garde
Another Venture
Beau Bay
Bob Mahler
Cloudy Glen
7
Cobolobo
Crievehill
Deise Aba
Didero Vallis
Double Shuffle
Go Another One
Hold The Note
2
Kilfilum Cross
Late Romantic
Milanford
Morning Vicar
Mount Ida
10
Musical Slave
Plan Of Attack
Shantou Flyer
4
Sizing At Midnight
Storm Control
1
Townshend
Young Dev

Friday 19th March 2021

13:20 - JCB Triumph Hurdle

Adagio
7
Haut En Couleurs
4
Historic Heart
Quilixios
10
Talking About You
Tax For Max
Tritonic
1
Zanahiyr
2

13:55 - Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle

Anna Bunina
Belfast Banter
10
Buildmeupbuttercup
Captain Kangaroo
Cayd Boy
Champagne Gold
Ciel De Neige
Darasso
Drop The Anchor
Eclair De Beaufeu
2
Edwardstone
1
Fifty Ball
Ganapathi
Getaway Gorgeous
Global Citizen
Gowel Road
Le Patriote
Mengli Khan
Milkwood
4
Petit Mouchoir
7
Saint Doroux
Strong Glance
Third Time Lucki
Thyme White
Wolf Prince
You Raised Me Up

14:30 - Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle

Adrimel
Alaphilippe
1
Ask A Honey Bee
Barbados Bucks
Beatthebullet
Castle Robin
Champagnesuperover
Fakiera
Ngolo
Oscar Elite
7
Pats Fancy
Stattler
2
Streets Of Doyen
4
The Cob
Threeunderthrufive
Torygraph
Vanillier
10

15:05 - Wellchild Cheltenham Gold Cup

A Plus Tard
7
Al Boum Photo
4
Aso
Black Op
Champ
Frodon
1
Kemboy
Lostintranslation
Minella Indo
10
Native River
2
Royale Pagaille
Santini

15:40 - Foxhunter Chase

Billaway
7
Bob And Co
Chameron
Hazel Hill
1
It Came To Pass
Latenightpass
2
Law Of Gold
Mighty Stowaway
Monbeg Gold
Mr Mantilla
Porlock Bay
10
Ravished
Red Indian
Salvatore
Sonneofpresenting
Staker Wallace
4
Stand Up And Fight
Wishing And Hoping

16:15 - Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase

Cabaret Queen
Chilli Filli
Colreevy
10
Cut The Mustard
Elimay
7
Magic of Light
Moyhenna
1
Really Super
Salsaretta
2
Shattered Love
4
Zambella

16:50 - Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

Adjali
Amour De Nuit
And The New
Clondaw Cian
Commandingpresence
Dallas Des Pictons
1
Dolciano Dici
Dream Berry
Eglantine Du Seuil
Fabulous Saga
Fire Attack
First Lord De Cuet
Floueur
4
Folcano
Frontal Assault
Gabynako
Galopin Des Champs
10
Gentleman De Mee
Golden Taipan
Langer Dan
7
Leoncavallo
Martinhal
Mill Green
Nightboattoclyro
Pileon
Whatsupwithyou
2

 

RULES

Promoter: Deva Racing Group Limited

  1. In the event of a tie for the 1st Prize we will award the prize to the person with the most wins. Any tie for the other prizes will be shared out equally between the winners.

  2. Prizes are as stated on this website – there is no cash alternative to any of our prizes.

  3. Your email address will be added to our newsletter list. It will not be passed to any other organisation.

  4. We can only contact the winner with the email address supplied. We take no responsibility for incorrectly entered email addresses.

Once the six months is over you will have the option to sell your share in Mountbatten or continue as an owner with Deva Racing.